Commercial Compliance Hub

Change log

Regulatory changes in Florida

Fee, form and process changes observed in Florida jurisdictions we cover, and when each set of records was last checked against its official source.

Recorded changes

No changes recorded in Florida yet. Absence of an entry means nothing has been observed, not that nothing has changed.

Verification status by jurisdiction

We publish 308 records across 27 jurisdictions in Florida. Every record carries the date it was last verified against its official source and the date its next re-check is due; the dates below are taken from them.

Published records per jurisdiction, with the latest verification date and the next scheduled re-check
JurisdictionRecordsLast verifiedNext re-check
Floridastatewide132026-09-032026-12-02
Alachua County62026-10-202027-01-18
Brevard County112026-10-062027-01-04
Broward County162026-09-282026-12-28
Collier County62026-10-152026-12-15
Escambia County92026-10-202027-01-18
Hillsborough County222026-09-282026-12-28
Jacksonville112026-09-052026-12-05
Lake County82026-10-152026-11-14
Lee County82026-10-062027-01-04
Leon County82026-10-202027-01-18
Manatee County202026-10-092027-01-07
Marion County32026-10-152027-01-13
Miami82026-09-032026-12-02
Miami-Dade County172026-09-272026-12-27
Orange County162026-09-282027-03-28
Osceola County122026-10-092027-01-07
Palm Beach County222026-09-282026-12-28
Pasco County162026-10-062027-01-04
Pinellas County92026-10-062026-11-20
Polk County72026-10-062027-01-04
Sarasota County82026-10-152026-12-15
Seminole County82026-10-152026-12-31
St. Johns County112026-10-202027-01-18
St. Lucie County72026-10-202027-01-18
Tampa122026-09-052026-12-05
Volusia County142026-10-092027-01-07

Most recently verified

  • 2026-10-20Administrative Temporary Use Permit (Outdoor Promotional, Special Event and Seasonal Sales)Alachua County
  • 2026-10-20Alcoholic Beverage Special Use Permit (Unincorporated St. Johns)St. Johns County
  • 2026-10-20Alcoholic Beverage Zoning Compliance Confirmation (Unincorporated Escambia)Escambia County
  • 2026-10-20Annual Fire Inspection for Child Care Facilities (Unincorporated St. Johns)St. Johns County
  • 2026-10-20Building Permits, Including Commercial Build-Out and Trade Permits (Unincorporated St. Lucie County)St. Lucie County
  • 2026-10-20Business Zoning Compliance (Unincorporated St. Lucie County)St. Lucie County
  • 2026-10-20Child Care Center Special Use Permit (Unincorporated St. Johns)St. Johns County
  • 2026-10-20City of Tallahassee Fire Plan Review on County Commercial Building PermitsLeon County
  • 2026-10-20Commercial Building PermitAlachua County
  • 2026-10-20Commercial Building Permit (Unincorporated Leon County)Leon County
  • 2026-10-20Commercial Building Permits (Unincorporated St. Johns)St. Johns County
  • 2026-10-20Contractor Registration with the County Building Division (Unincorporated Alachua County)Alachua County

Next scheduled re-checks

  • 2026-11-14Change of Building Use/Occupancy and Change of Tenant Inspection (Unincorporated Lake County)Lake County
  • 2026-11-14Commercial Building, Trade and Sign Permits (Unincorporated Lake County)Lake County
  • 2026-11-14Fire and Life Safety Inspection of Existing Commercial OccupanciesLake County
  • 2026-11-14Fire Plan Review, Fire System Permits and New-Construction Fire Inspections (Unincorporated Lake County)Lake County
  • 2026-11-14Local Contractor License and Local Registration of a State-Registered LicenseLake County
  • 2026-11-14Open Air Vendor Approval (Temporary Sales, Up to 30 Days)Lake County
  • 2026-11-14State-Certified Contractor Documents on File Before PermittingLake County
  • 2026-11-14Zoning Permit (Commercial and Sign) — Before Any Building or Sign PermitLake County
  • 2026-11-20Building Permit (BDRS)Pinellas County
  • 2026-11-20Children's Center License (Child Care Facility)Pinellas County
  • 2026-11-20County-Certified Contractor License (Pinellas County Construction Licensing Board)Pinellas County
  • 2026-11-20Family Child Care Home / Large Family Child Care Home LicensePinellas County

Related pages