Commercial Compliance Hub

Change log

Regulatory changes in Ohio

Fee, form and process changes observed in Ohio jurisdictions we cover, and when each set of records was last checked against its official source.

Recorded changes

  • 2026-09-29

    Manager Certification in Food Protection

    we described our own research instead of the source: the text said a thing was not found, or referred to this project's own searching. Not finding something is a fact about our research, not about the jurisdiction. The wording now states what the named source itself shows. No fee, date, citation or requirement changed.

    Ohio, OH

Verification status by jurisdiction

We publish 269 records across 15 jurisdictions in Ohio. Every record carries the date it was last verified against its official source and the date its next re-check is due; the dates below are taken from them.

Published records per jurisdiction, with the latest verification date and the next scheduled re-check
JurisdictionRecordsLast verifiedNext re-check
Ohiostatewide102026-09-032026-12-02
Butler County152026-10-202026-12-01
Cincinnati82026-09-042026-12-04
Cleveland102026-09-042026-12-04
Columbus102026-09-042026-12-04
Cuyahoga County212026-09-302026-12-29
Delaware County152026-10-202027-01-15
Franklin County182026-09-282026-12-28
Hamilton County302026-09-302026-12-29
Lorain County132026-10-202026-12-15
Lucas County232026-09-302026-12-29
Montgomery County342026-09-302026-12-29
Stark County162026-10-202027-01-18
Summit County342026-09-302027-01-15
Warren County122026-10-202027-01-15

Most recently verified

  • 2026-10-20Body Art Establishment LicenseButler County
  • 2026-10-20Body Art Establishment LicenseWarren County
  • 2026-10-20Building Department Contractor RegistrationStark County
  • 2026-10-20Certificate of Use and OccupancyDelaware County
  • 2026-10-20Commercial Building Permit (Non-Residential Plan Approval)Butler County
  • 2026-10-20Commercial Building Permit and Plan ExaminationDelaware County
  • 2026-10-20Commercial Building, Electrical, HVAC and Fire-Protection PermitsWarren County
  • 2026-10-20Commercial Electrical, HVAC, Gas Piping and Fire Protection PermitsDelaware County
  • 2026-10-20Commercial Plan Examination and Building / Trade PermitsStark County
  • 2026-10-20Commercial Plumbing Permit and Plan ReviewDelaware County
  • 2026-10-20County Vendor's LicenseButler County
  • 2026-10-20County Vendor's License (Regular Vendor's License)Warren County

Next scheduled re-checks

  • 2026-12-01Body Art Establishment LicenseButler County
  • 2026-12-01Commercial Building Permit (Non-Residential Plan Approval)Butler County
  • 2026-12-01County Vendor's LicenseButler County
  • 2026-12-01Food Facility Plan ReviewButler County
  • 2026-12-01Food Service Operation / Retail Food Establishment LicenseButler County
  • 2026-12-01Medical Gas System Permit and InspectionButler County
  • 2026-12-01Mobile Food Service Operation / Mobile Retail Food Establishment LicenseButler County
  • 2026-12-01Plumber RegistrationButler County
  • 2026-12-01Plumbing Permit and Commercial Plumbing Plan ReviewButler County
  • 2026-12-01Public Swimming Pool, Spa, Special Use Pool and Splash Pad LicenseButler County
  • 2026-12-01Retail Cigarette Dealer LicenseButler County
  • 2026-12-01Sewage Treatment System Installer, Service Provider and Septage Hauler RegistrationButler County

Related pages