Commercial Compliance Hub

Change log

Regulatory changes in New Jersey

Fee, form and process changes observed in New Jersey jurisdictions we cover, and when each set of records was last checked against its official source.

Recorded changes

No changes recorded in New Jersey yet. Absence of an entry means nothing has been observed, not that nothing has changed.

Verification status by jurisdiction

We publish 114 records across 17 jurisdictions in New Jersey. Every record carries the date it was last verified against its official source and the date its next re-check is due; the dates below are taken from them.

Published records per jurisdiction, with the latest verification date and the next scheduled re-check
JurisdictionRecordsLast verifiedNext re-check
New Jerseystatewide162026-09-032026-12-02
Bergen County52026-10-082027-01-06
Burlington County92026-10-102027-01-08
Camden County102026-10-082027-01-06
Essex County42026-10-102027-01-08
Hudson County42026-10-092027-01-04
Jersey City102026-09-052026-12-05
Mercer County22026-10-102027-01-08
Middlesex County82026-10-092027-01-03
Monmouth County72026-10-082027-01-06
Morris County42026-10-102027-01-08
Newark92026-09-052026-12-05
Ocean County72026-10-092027-01-03
Passaic County42026-10-082027-01-06
Paterson82026-09-052026-12-05
Somerset County32026-10-102027-01-08
Union County42026-10-082027-01-06

Most recently verified

  • 2026-10-10Body Art & Ear-Piercing Facility Application (Plan Review)Burlington County
  • 2026-10-10Commercial Weighing and Measuring Device Registration (State Registration, County Inspection)Somerset County
  • 2026-10-10County Fire Marshal Food Truck / Trailer Permit (Events on County-Owned or County-Occupied Premises)Morris County
  • 2026-10-10County Planning Board Land Development Review (Site Plan and Change of Use)Somerset County
  • 2026-10-10County Planning Board Land Development Review (Sites on a County Road or With More Than One Acre of Impervious Coverage)Morris County
  • 2026-10-10County Planning Board Site Plan and Subdivision Review (Sites on a County Road or With 1 Acre or More of Impervious Surface)Mercer County
  • 2026-10-10County Planning Board Site Plan and Subdivision Review Fees (Including the License to Connect to the County Stormwater System)Essex County
  • 2026-10-10County Planning Board Site Plan Review (County Roads and Drainage)Burlington County
  • 2026-10-10County Road Construction Permit / Right-of-Way Occupancy Permit (Including New or Modified Driveways on a County Road)Mercer County
  • 2026-10-10County Road Occupancy, Road Opening and Driveway Access PermitBurlington County
  • 2026-10-10County Road Opening / Driveway Permit (Work in a Morris County Road Right-of-Way)Morris County
  • 2026-10-10County Road Opening Permit (Work in a Somerset County Road Right-of-Way, Including Driveways)Somerset County

Next scheduled re-checks

  • 2026-12-02Annual ReportNew Jersey
  • 2026-12-02Auto Body Repair Facility LicenseNew Jersey
  • 2026-12-02Automotive Repair Shop Licensing — Motor Vehicle Commission Position (New Jersey)New Jersey
  • 2026-12-02Business Registration (Form NJ-REG)New Jersey
  • 2026-12-02Certificate of Formation (LLC)New Jersey
  • 2026-12-02Certificate of IncorporationNew Jersey
  • 2026-12-02Certified Food Protection ManagerNew Jersey
  • 2026-12-02Child Care Centre LicenseNew Jersey
  • 2026-12-02Controlled Dangerous Substances RegistrationNew Jersey
  • 2026-12-02Cosmetology and Hairstyling Shop LicenseNew Jersey
  • 2026-12-02Electrical Contractor License and Business PermitNew Jersey
  • 2026-12-02General Business License — New Jersey Business Action Center PositionNew Jersey

Related pages