Commercial Compliance Hub

Change log

Regulatory changes in Missouri

Fee, form and process changes observed in Missouri jurisdictions we cover, and when each set of records was last checked against its official source.

Recorded changes

No changes recorded in Missouri yet. Absence of an entry means nothing has been observed, not that nothing has changed.

Verification status by jurisdiction

We publish 101 records across 9 jurisdictions in Missouri. Every record carries the date it was last verified against its official source and the date its next re-check is due; the dates below are taken from them.

Published records per jurisdiction, with the latest verification date and the next scheduled re-check
JurisdictionRecordsLast verifiedNext re-check
Missouristatewide152026-09-042026-12-04
Clay County62026-10-052027-01-03
Greene County72026-10-052027-01-03
Jackson County252026-10-052026-12-18
Kansas City92026-09-062026-12-06
Springfield82026-09-062026-12-06
St. Charles County112026-10-052027-01-03
St. Louis82026-09-062026-12-06
St. Louis County122026-10-052027-01-03

Most recently verified

  • 2026-10-05Building Permit and Commercial Plan Review (Unincorporated Greene County)Greene County
  • 2026-10-05Business Personal Property Registration and Annual DeclarationClay County
  • 2026-10-05Catering Operation PermitJackson County
  • 2026-10-05Commercial and Industrial Building Permit (Unincorporated Clay County)Clay County
  • 2026-10-05Commercial Building PermitSt. Louis County
  • 2026-10-05Commercial Building Permit and Plan Review (Valuation Fee)Jackson County
  • 2026-10-05Commercial Electrical Repair or Upgrade PermitJackson County
  • 2026-10-05Commercial Mechanical Repair PermitJackson County
  • 2026-10-05Commercial Plumbing or Gas Repair PermitJackson County
  • 2026-10-05Commercial Raze PermitJackson County
  • 2026-10-05Commercial Sign PermitJackson County
  • 2026-10-05Conditional Use Permit ApplicationJackson County

Next scheduled re-checks

  • 2026-12-04Articles of IncorporationMissouri
  • 2026-12-04Articles of Organization (LLC)Missouri
  • 2026-12-04Automotive Repair Shop License — Missouri state positionMissouri
  • 2026-12-04Child Care Facility LicenseMissouri
  • 2026-12-04Corporate Annual Registration ReportMissouri
  • 2026-12-04Cosmetology or Barber Establishment LicenseMissouri
  • 2026-12-04Food Establishment Permit (local, not state)Missouri
  • 2026-12-04Food Handler Card (local, not state)Missouri
  • 2026-12-04General Business License — Missouri state positionMissouri
  • 2026-12-04General Contractor License — Missouri state position (local licensing)Missouri
  • 2026-12-04Motor Vehicle Safety Inspection Station PermitMissouri
  • 2026-12-04Retail Sales LicenseMissouri

Related pages