Commercial Compliance Hub

Change log

Regulatory changes in Idaho

Fee, form and process changes observed in Idaho jurisdictions we cover, and when each set of records was last checked against its official source.

Recorded changes

No changes recorded in Idaho yet. Absence of an entry means nothing has been observed, not that nothing has changed.

Verification status by jurisdiction

We publish 120 records across 9 jurisdictions in Idaho. Every record carries the date it was last verified against its official source and the date its next re-check is due; the dates below are taken from them.

Published records per jurisdiction, with the latest verification date and the next scheduled re-check
JurisdictionRecordsLast verifiedNext re-check
Idahostatewide152026-09-042026-12-04
Ada County102026-10-142027-01-12
Boise City182026-09-112026-12-11
Bonneville County72026-10-142027-01-12
Canyon County142026-10-142027-01-12
Kootenai County82026-10-142027-01-12
Meridian192026-09-112026-12-11
Nampa212026-09-112026-12-11
Twin Falls County82026-10-142027-01-12

Most recently verified

  • 2026-10-14Accessory Use, Administrative Approval (group daycare; large home occupation)Ada County
  • 2026-10-14Ada County Alcohol Beverage License (beer, wine, liquor by the drink, winery)Ada County
  • 2026-10-14Alcohol Beverage Catering Permit (events in unincorporated Ada County)Ada County
  • 2026-10-14Alcohol Beverage Catering Permit (events outside city limits)Kootenai County
  • 2026-10-14Alcohol Beverage Catering Permit (events outside city limits)Bonneville County
  • 2026-10-14Alcohol Beverage Catering Permit (events outside city limits)Twin Falls County
  • 2026-10-14Alcoholic Beverage Catering Permit (events in unincorporated Canyon County)Canyon County
  • 2026-10-14Aquatic Facility (Public Pool) License (Southwest District Health, Canyon County)Canyon County
  • 2026-10-14Building and Occupancy Permit (unincorporated Twin Falls County)Twin Falls County
  • 2026-10-14Building Permit (unincorporated Canyon County)Canyon County
  • 2026-10-14Building Permit and Commercial Mechanical Permit (unincorporated Ada County)Ada County
  • 2026-10-14Building Permit, commercial (unincorporated Kootenai County)Kootenai County

Next scheduled re-checks

  • 2026-12-04Annual ReportIdaho
  • 2026-12-04Articles of IncorporationIdaho
  • 2026-12-04Automotive Repair Shop License — Idaho state positionIdaho
  • 2026-12-04Barber or Cosmetology Establishment LicenseIdaho
  • 2026-12-04Certificate of Organization (LLC)Idaho
  • 2026-12-04Child Care LicenseIdaho
  • 2026-12-04Contractor RegistrationIdaho
  • 2026-12-04Electrical Contractor or Master Electrician LicenseIdaho
  • 2026-12-04Food Establishment LicenseIdaho
  • 2026-12-04Food Safety Exam or Certified Food Protection ManagerIdaho
  • 2026-12-04General Business License — Idaho state positionIdaho
  • 2026-12-04HVAC Contractor LicenseIdaho

Related pages