Commercial Compliance Hub

Change log

Regulatory changes in Georgia

Fee, form and process changes observed in Georgia jurisdictions we cover, and when each set of records was last checked against its official source.

Recorded changes

No changes recorded in Georgia yet. Absence of an entry means nothing has been observed, not that nothing has changed.

Verification status by jurisdiction

We publish 105 records across 9 jurisdictions in Georgia. Every record carries the date it was last verified against its official source and the date its next re-check is due; the dates below are taken from them.

Published records per jurisdiction, with the latest verification date and the next scheduled re-check
JurisdictionRecordsLast verifiedNext re-check
Georgiastatewide142026-09-032026-12-02
Atlanta162026-10-092026-12-04
Augusta-Richmond County92026-09-042026-12-04
Chatham County102026-10-022026-12-31
Cobb County92026-10-022026-12-31
Columbus82026-09-042026-12-04
DeKalb County142026-10-022026-12-31
Fulton County142026-10-032026-12-31
Gwinnett County112026-10-022026-12-31

Most recently verified

  • 2026-10-09Alcoholic Beverage License — Consumption on PremisesAtlanta
  • 2026-10-09Alcoholic Beverage License — Package Beer and Wine (Retail)Atlanta
  • 2026-10-09Annual Fire Safety Inspection Fee (Existing Occupancies)Atlanta
  • 2026-10-09Building Permit (Commercial Construction and Alterations)Atlanta
  • 2026-10-09Certificate of OccupancyAtlanta
  • 2026-10-09Contractor RegistrationAtlanta
  • 2026-10-09Fire Operational Permit — Repair GarageAtlanta
  • 2026-10-09Food Service Wastewater Discharge (Grease Trap) PermitAtlanta
  • 2026-10-09Gymnasium / Health Club LicenseAtlanta
  • 2026-10-09Private Property Vending Permit (Food)Atlanta
  • 2026-10-09Public Right-of-Way Food Truck Vendor PermitAtlanta
  • 2026-10-09Right-of-Way (Sidewalk / On-Street) Dining PermitAtlanta

Next scheduled re-checks

  • 2026-12-02Annual RegistrationGeorgia
  • 2026-12-02Articles of IncorporationGeorgia
  • 2026-12-02Articles of Organization (LLC)Georgia
  • 2026-12-02Automotive Repair Shop License — Georgia state positionGeorgia
  • 2026-12-02Certified Food Safety ManagerGeorgia
  • 2026-12-02Child Care Learning Centre LicenseGeorgia
  • 2026-12-02Electrical Contractor LicenseGeorgia
  • 2026-12-02Food Service PermitGeorgia
  • 2026-12-02General Business License — Georgia state position (local occupation tax certificate)Georgia
  • 2026-12-02Residential or General Contractor LicenseGeorgia
  • 2026-12-02Roofing, Painting, Flooring and Landscaping — Georgia Traditional Specialty ContractorsGeorgia
  • 2026-12-02Sales and Use Tax Certificate of RegistrationGeorgia

Related pages