Commercial Compliance Hub

Change log

Regulatory changes in Alabama

Fee, form and process changes observed in Alabama jurisdictions we cover, and when each set of records was last checked against its official source.

Recorded changes

No changes recorded in Alabama yet. Absence of an entry means nothing has been observed, not that nothing has changed.

Verification status by jurisdiction

We publish 229 records across 21 jurisdictions in Alabama. Every record carries the date it was last verified against its official source and the date its next re-check is due; the dates below are taken from them.

Published records per jurisdiction, with the latest verification date and the next scheduled re-check
JurisdictionRecordsLast verifiedNext re-check
Alabamastatewide152026-09-032026-12-02
Baldwin County172026-09-282026-12-28
Birmingham142026-09-082026-12-08
Calhoun County162026-10-092026-12-28
Elmore County152026-09-292026-12-29
Etowah County152026-09-292026-12-29
Houston County52026-09-282026-12-28
Huntsville82026-09-082026-12-08
Jefferson County102026-09-282026-12-28
Lauderdale County122026-09-292026-12-29
Lee County52026-09-282026-12-28
Limestone County72026-09-282026-12-28
Madison County92026-09-282026-12-28
Marshall County62026-09-292026-12-29
Mobile52026-09-082026-12-08
Mobile County112026-09-282027-01-28
Montgomery County182026-09-282026-12-28
Morgan County72026-09-282026-12-28
Shelby County132026-09-282026-12-28
St. Clair County132026-09-292026-12-29
Tuscaloosa County82026-09-282026-12-31

Most recently verified

  • 2026-10-09Auto Garage / Repair Shop License (Ala. Code §40-12-54)Calhoun County
  • 2026-10-09Contractor Privilege License (Ala. Code §40-12-84)Calhoun County
  • 2026-10-09County Right-of-Way Utility Work PermitCalhoun County
  • 2026-10-09Delicatessen / Off-Premises Food License (Ala. Code §40-12-91)Calhoun County
  • 2026-10-09Grease Trap Requirement and Permit (Onsite Sewage Sites)Calhoun County
  • 2026-10-09Onsite Sewage (Septic) System Permit to Install or RepairCalhoun County
  • 2026-10-09Restaurant Business Privilege License (Ala. Code §40-12-151)Calhoun County
  • 2026-10-09Salon / Barbershop Licenses (Ala. Code §40-12-61, §40-12-58, §40-12-124)Calhoun County
  • 2026-10-09Sandwich Shop / Stand License (Ala. Code §40-12-153)Calhoun County
  • 2026-10-09Soft Drink / Coffee Dispensing License (Ala. Code §40-12-69)Calhoun County
  • 2026-10-09Store License (Ala. Code §40-12-315, state portion only)Calhoun County
  • 2026-10-09Veterinary Surgery Privilege License (Ala. Code §40-12-178, state only)Calhoun County

Next scheduled re-checks

  • 2026-12-02Business Privilege TaxAlabama
  • 2026-12-02Certificate of Formation (LLC)Alabama
  • 2026-12-02Certificate of IncorporationAlabama
  • 2026-12-02Certified Food Protection ManagerAlabama
  • 2026-12-02Corporation Annual Report (abolished)Alabama
  • 2026-12-02Day Care Centre or Day Care Home LicenseAlabama
  • 2026-12-02Food Establishment PermitAlabama
  • 2026-12-02Garage and Repair Shop Privilege LicenseAlabama
  • 2026-12-02General Contractor LicenseAlabama
  • 2026-12-02Residential Home Builder LicenseAlabama
  • 2026-12-02Sales Tax LicenseAlabama
  • 2026-12-02Salon and Barber Shop LicenseAlabama

Related pages