Commercial Compliance Hub

Change log

Regulatory changes in Wisconsin

Fee, form and process changes observed in Wisconsin jurisdictions we cover, and when each set of records was last checked against its official source.

Recorded changes

No changes recorded in Wisconsin yet. Absence of an entry means nothing has been observed, not that nothing has changed.

Verification status by jurisdiction

We publish 105 records across 9 jurisdictions in Wisconsin. Every record carries the date it was last verified against its official source and the date its next re-check is due; the dates below are taken from them.

Published records per jurisdiction, with the latest verification date and the next scheduled re-check
JurisdictionRecordsLast verifiedNext re-check
Wisconsinstatewide132026-09-032026-12-02
Brown County162026-10-072026-12-15
Dane County142026-10-072027-01-05
Green Bay112026-09-062026-12-06
Madison82026-09-062026-12-06
Milwaukee112026-09-062026-12-06
Milwaukee County42026-10-092027-01-05
Racine County152026-10-072027-01-05
Waukesha County132026-10-072027-01-12

Most recently verified

  • 2026-10-09Milwaukee County Parks permit to cut a parkway curb or build a private driveway across a parkway borderMilwaukee County
  • 2026-10-07Alarm Business LicenseBrown County
  • 2026-10-07Conditional Use Permit, Board of Adjustment and Zoning Amendment Petitions (county zoning jurisdiction only)Waukesha County
  • 2026-10-07Conditional Use Permit, Rezone, Variance and Appeal (county-zoned towns)Dane County
  • 2026-10-07Conditional Use, Rezoning, Variance and Site Plan Review (Towns of Burlington, Dover, Norway and Waterford)Racine County
  • 2026-10-07County Sign Permit (county-zoned towns)Dane County
  • 2026-10-07County Sign Permit (Towns of Burlington, Dover, Norway and Waterford)Racine County
  • 2026-10-07County Trunk Highway Access (Driveway) PermitBrown County
  • 2026-10-07County Trunk Highway Access (Driveway) Permit — CommercialRacine County
  • 2026-10-07County Trunk Highway Access Permit – Commercial SiteDane County
  • 2026-10-07County Trunk Highway Building Setback Permit (towns)Brown County
  • 2026-10-07County Trunk Highway Use of Right-of-Way / Utility PermitBrown County

Next scheduled re-checks

  • 2026-12-02Annual ReportWisconsin
  • 2026-12-02Articles of IncorporationWisconsin
  • 2026-12-02Articles of Organization (LLC)Wisconsin
  • 2026-12-02Automotive Repair Shops — Wisconsin Conduct Rules (ATCP 132)Wisconsin
  • 2026-12-02Certified Food Protection ManagerWisconsin
  • 2026-12-02Child Care Centre LicenseWisconsin
  • 2026-12-02Cosmetology or Barbering Establishment LicenseWisconsin
  • 2026-12-02Dwelling Contractor CertificationWisconsin
  • 2026-12-02General Business License — Wisconsin positionWisconsin
  • 2026-12-02General Contractor Licensing — Wisconsin Trades Credential ListWisconsin
  • 2026-12-02Retail Food Establishment LicenseWisconsin
  • 2026-12-02Seller's Permit and Business Tax RegistrationWisconsin

Related pages