Commercial Compliance Hub

Change log

Regulatory changes in Pennsylvania

Fee, form and process changes observed in Pennsylvania jurisdictions we cover, and when each set of records was last checked against its official source.

Recorded changes

No changes recorded in Pennsylvania yet. Absence of an entry means nothing has been observed, not that nothing has changed.

Verification status by jurisdiction

We publish 143 records across 14 jurisdictions in Pennsylvania. Every record carries the date it was last verified against its official source and the date its next re-check is due; the dates below are taken from them.

Published records per jurisdiction, with the latest verification date and the next scheduled re-check
JurisdictionRecordsLast verifiedNext re-check
Pennsylvaniastatewide122026-09-032026-12-02
Allegheny County182026-09-302026-12-29
Allentown92026-09-042026-12-04
Bucks County152026-09-302026-12-29
Chester County132026-10-092027-01-07
Delaware County152026-10-012026-12-30
Lancaster County82026-10-012026-12-30
Lehigh County42026-10-162027-01-14
Luzerne County72026-10-162027-01-14
Montgomery County172026-10-012026-12-30
Philadelphia92026-09-042026-12-04
Pittsburgh102026-09-042026-12-04
Westmoreland County32026-10-162027-01-14
York County32026-10-162027-01-14

Most recently verified

  • 2026-10-16Certificate of Zoning Compliance (19 County-Zoned Municipalities)Luzerne County
  • 2026-10-16County Act 247 Review of Subdivision and Land Development Plans (49 Municipalities with Their Own SALDO)Luzerne County
  • 2026-10-16County Planning Agency Review of Subdivision and Land Development Plans (MPC §502(b))Lehigh County
  • 2026-10-16County Subdivision and Land Development (SALDO) Plan ReviewWestmoreland County
  • 2026-10-16County Subdivision and Land Development Plan Approval (27 Municipalities under the County SALDO)Luzerne County
  • 2026-10-16County Subdivision and Land Development Plan Approval (Delta, Yoe, York Haven and Yorkana Boroughs)York County
  • 2026-10-16County Zoning Permit (19 County-Zoned Municipalities)Luzerne County
  • 2026-10-16Erosion & Sediment Control / PCSM Plan Review (LCCD Service Fee)Lehigh County
  • 2026-10-16Erosion & Sediment Control / PCSM Plan Review and NPDES Construction Stormwater PermitYork County
  • 2026-10-16Erosion & Sediment Pollution Control Plan Review and NPDES Construction Stormwater PermitLuzerne County
  • 2026-10-16Lehigh County Subdivision and Land Development Ordinance Plan Approval (Ord. No. 2025-167)Lehigh County
  • 2026-10-16NPDES Construction Stormwater Permit — State Filing and Disturbed Acreage FeesLehigh County

Next scheduled re-checks

  • 2026-12-02Annual ReportPennsylvania
  • 2026-12-02Articles of IncorporationPennsylvania
  • 2026-12-02Certificate of Organization (LLC)Pennsylvania
  • 2026-12-02Child Care Certificate of CompliancePennsylvania
  • 2026-12-02Contractor License — Pennsylvania position (licensed locally)Pennsylvania
  • 2026-12-02Cosmetology Salon LicensePennsylvania
  • 2026-12-02Food Employee CertificationPennsylvania
  • 2026-12-02General Business License — Pennsylvania positionPennsylvania
  • 2026-12-02Home Improvement Contractor RegistrationPennsylvania
  • 2026-12-02Retail Food Facility LicensePennsylvania
  • 2026-12-02Sales, Use and Hotel Occupancy Tax LicensePennsylvania
  • 2026-12-02Veterinary License (individual; premises inspected, not licensed)Pennsylvania

Related pages