Commercial Compliance Hub

Change log

Regulatory changes in Oklahoma

Fee, form and process changes observed in Oklahoma jurisdictions we cover, and when each set of records was last checked against its official source.

Recorded changes

  • 2026-09-29

    General Business License — City of Oklahoma City License List (Retail, Veterinary, Fitness)

    we described our own research instead of the source: the text said a thing was not found, or referred to this project's own searching. Not finding something is a fact about our research, not about the jurisdiction. The wording now states what the named source itself shows. No fee, date, citation or requirement changed.

    Oklahoma City, OK

  • 2026-09-29

    Vehicle Food Sales License (City of Oklahoma City)

    we described our own research instead of the source: the text said a thing was not found, or referred to this project's own searching. Not finding something is a fact about our research, not about the jurisdiction. The wording now states what the named source itself shows. No fee, date, citation or requirement changed.

    Oklahoma City, OK

Verification status by jurisdiction

We publish 96 records across 9 jurisdictions in Oklahoma. Every record carries the date it was last verified against its official source and the date its next re-check is due; the dates below are taken from them.

Published records per jurisdiction, with the latest verification date and the next scheduled re-check
JurisdictionRecordsLast verifiedNext re-check
Oklahomastatewide162026-09-042026-12-04
Canadian County62026-10-102027-01-08
Cleveland County32026-10-102027-01-08
Comanche County52026-10-102027-01-08
Norman122026-09-092026-12-09
Oklahoma City142026-09-092026-12-09
Oklahoma County112026-10-102027-01-08
Tulsa142026-09-092026-12-09
Tulsa County152026-10-102027-01-08

Most recently verified

  • 2026-10-10ABLE Commission Letter of Compliance (Tulsa County Inspections)Tulsa County
  • 2026-10-10Alcohol License — Oklahoma ABLE Commission (state license)Canadian County
  • 2026-10-10Commercial / Industrial / Office Building Permit (unincorporated Oklahoma County)Oklahoma County
  • 2026-10-10Commercial Building Inspections and Certificate of Occupancy (unincorporated Oklahoma County)Oklahoma County
  • 2026-10-10Commercial Building Permit (unincorporated Tulsa County)Tulsa County
  • 2026-10-10Commercial Certificate of Occupancy (unincorporated Tulsa County)Tulsa County
  • 2026-10-10Commercial Electrical, Plumbing and Mechanical Permits (unincorporated Oklahoma County)Oklahoma County
  • 2026-10-10Commercial Trade Permits — electrical, plumbing, mechanical gas and HVAC (unincorporated Tulsa County)Tulsa County
  • 2026-10-10Contractors — Oklahoma Construction Industries Board statement on state licensingCanadian County
  • 2026-10-10County Certificates of Zoning and of Fire, Safety and Health Compliance for ABLE license applicants outside city limits (37A O.S. § 2-142)Oklahoma County
  • 2026-10-10County Zoning and Fire/Safety/Health Code Certificates for an Original ABLE Alcohol License (premises outside city limits)Comanche County
  • 2026-10-10County Zoning and Fire/Safety/Health Code Certificates for an Original ABLE Alcohol License (premises outside city limits)Cleveland County

Next scheduled re-checks

  • 2026-12-04Annual Certificate (LLC) / No Recurring Filing (domestic corporation)Oklahoma
  • 2026-12-04Articles of Organization (LLC)Oklahoma
  • 2026-12-04Automotive Repair Shop Licensing — Oklahoma Dealer Statute PositionOklahoma
  • 2026-12-04Certificate of IncorporationOklahoma
  • 2026-12-04Certified Food Protection Manager (optional, not mandatory)Oklahoma
  • 2026-12-04Child Care LicenseOklahoma
  • 2026-12-04Cosmetology or Barbering Establishment LicenseOklahoma
  • 2026-12-04Electrical Contractor LicenseOklahoma
  • 2026-12-04Food Establishment LicenseOklahoma
  • 2026-12-04General Business License — Oklahoma Department of Commerce PositionOklahoma
  • 2026-12-04General Contractor Licensing — Construction Industries Board Position (Oklahoma)Oklahoma
  • 2026-12-04Mechanical (HVAC) Contractor LicenseOklahoma

Related pages