Commercial Compliance Hub

Change log

Regulatory changes in New York

Fee, form and process changes observed in New York jurisdictions we cover, and when each set of records was last checked against its official source.

Recorded changes

No changes recorded in New York yet. Absence of an entry means nothing has been observed, not that nothing has changed.

Verification status by jurisdiction

We publish 129 records across 11 jurisdictions in New York. Every record carries the date it was last verified against its official source and the date its next re-check is due; the dates below are taken from them.

Published records per jurisdiction, with the latest verification date and the next scheduled re-check
JurisdictionRecordsLast verifiedNext re-check
New Yorkstatewide122026-09-032026-12-02
Buffalo72026-09-052026-12-05
Erie County112026-10-052027-01-03
Monroe County62026-10-052027-01-03
Nassau County202026-09-282026-12-28
New York92026-09-052026-12-05
Onondaga County82026-10-052027-01-03
Orange County132026-10-052027-01-03
Suffolk County252026-09-282027-03-28
Westchester County112026-10-052027-01-03
Yonkers72026-09-042026-12-04

Most recently verified

  • 2026-10-05Animal Facility Permit (pet grooming salon, kennel, pet shop)Westchester County
  • 2026-10-05Bathing Facility Permit to Operate (pool, spa or spray park)Monroe County
  • 2026-10-05Caterer PermitErie County
  • 2026-10-05Catering and Commissary Permit — Operations Without a HallOrange County
  • 2026-10-05Child Day Care Facility Inspection FeeWestchester County
  • 2026-10-05Commercial Tanning Facility Permit and Tanning Device InspectionOnondaga County
  • 2026-10-05Day Care Food Service Plan Review and Annual Food InspectionMonroe County
  • 2026-10-05Electrical License (Local Law No. 11 of 2013)Orange County
  • 2026-10-05Expedited Permit Processing Fee (add-on)Orange County
  • 2026-10-05Food Commissary Permit (preparation and storage, or storage only)Erie County
  • 2026-10-05Food Establishment Plan Review (construction, major renovation or new operation)Monroe County
  • 2026-10-05Food Service Establishment Layout Plan ReviewOrange County

Next scheduled re-checks

  • 2026-12-02Appearance Enhancement Business LicenseNew York
  • 2026-12-02Articles of Organization (LLC)New York
  • 2026-12-02Barber Shop Owner LicenseNew York
  • 2026-12-02Biennial StatementNew York
  • 2026-12-02Certificate of IncorporationNew York
  • 2026-12-02Certificate of Publication (LLC)New York
  • 2026-12-02Child Day Care Centre LicenseNew York
  • 2026-12-02Contractor Licensing — Local Home Improvement Licenses, No State License (New York)New York
  • 2026-12-02Food Service Establishment PermitNew York
  • 2026-12-02Food Worker Training — Local Option under 10 NYCRR 14-1.73 (New York)New York
  • 2026-12-02Sales Tax Certificate of AuthorityNew York
  • 2026-12-02Veterinary License (individual, no premises registration)New York

Related pages