Commercial Compliance Hub

Change log

Regulatory changes in North Carolina

Fee, form and process changes observed in North Carolina jurisdictions we cover, and when each set of records was last checked against its official source.

Recorded changes

No changes recorded in North Carolina yet. Absence of an entry means nothing has been observed, not that nothing has changed.

Verification status by jurisdiction

We publish 226 records across 9 jurisdictions in North Carolina. Every record carries the date it was last verified against its official source and the date its next re-check is due; the dates below are taken from them.

Published records per jurisdiction, with the latest verification date and the next scheduled re-check
JurisdictionRecordsLast verifiedNext re-check
North Carolinastatewide142026-09-032026-12-02
Charlotte92026-09-042026-12-04
Durham County382026-09-302026-12-29
Forsyth County412026-09-302026-12-29
Greensboro62026-09-042026-12-04
Guilford County532026-09-302026-12-29
Mecklenburg County332026-09-302026-12-29
Raleigh72026-09-042026-12-04
Wake County252026-09-302026-12-30

Most recently verified

  • 2026-09-30ABC License Building and Fire Code Compliance InspectionsMecklenburg County
  • 2026-09-30ABC Local Government Opinion and Inspection/Zoning ComplianceDurham County
  • 2026-09-30ABC Local Government Opinion and Inspection/Zoning Compliance FormForsyth County
  • 2026-09-30ABC Permit (Guilford County Inspections)Guilford County
  • 2026-09-30ABC Permit Zoning and Compliance Sign-Off (unincorporated Wake County)Wake County
  • 2026-09-30ABC Zoning and Compliance Form (local sign-off)Guilford County
  • 2026-09-30After Hours Inspection FeeGuilford County
  • 2026-09-30Air Quality Permit (MCAPCO)Mecklenburg County
  • 2026-09-30Annual Food Establishment Permit Fee (NC DHHS)Guilford County
  • 2026-09-30Appeal to the Board of AdjustmentGuilford County
  • 2026-09-30Approval to Use an Existing Well for New ConstructionWake County
  • 2026-09-30Building and Trade Re-Inspection FeeGuilford County

Next scheduled re-checks

  • 2026-12-02Annual ReportNorth Carolina
  • 2026-12-02Articles of IncorporationNorth Carolina
  • 2026-12-02Articles of Organization (LLC)North Carolina
  • 2026-12-02Automotive Repair Shop Licensing — North Carolina PositionNorth Carolina
  • 2026-12-02Barbershop PermitNorth Carolina
  • 2026-12-02Certificate of Registration (sales and use tax)North Carolina
  • 2026-12-02Certified Food Protection ManagerNorth Carolina
  • 2026-12-02Child Care Centre LicenseNorth Carolina
  • 2026-12-02Cosmetic Art Shop LicenseNorth Carolina
  • 2026-12-02Food Establishment PermitNorth Carolina
  • 2026-12-02General Business License — North Carolina Secretary of State PositionNorth Carolina
  • 2026-12-02General Contractor LicenseNorth Carolina

Related pages