Commercial Compliance Hub

Change log

Regulatory changes in Arizona

Fee, form and process changes observed in Arizona jurisdictions we cover, and when each set of records was last checked against its official source.

Recorded changes

No changes recorded in Arizona yet. Absence of an entry means nothing has been observed, not that nothing has changed.

Verification status by jurisdiction

We publish 120 records across 10 jurisdictions in Arizona. Every record carries the date it was last verified against its official source and the date its next re-check is due; the dates below are taken from them.

Published records per jurisdiction, with the latest verification date and the next scheduled re-check
JurisdictionRecordsLast verifiedNext re-check
Arizonastatewide122026-09-032026-12-02
Maricopa County292026-09-252026-12-25
Mesa92026-09-052026-12-05
Mohave County172026-10-052027-01-03
Phoenix72026-09-052026-12-05
Pima County82026-10-052027-01-03
Pinal County72026-10-052027-01-03
Tucson52026-09-052026-12-05
Yavapai County152026-10-052027-01-03
Yuma County112026-10-052027-01-03

Most recently verified

  • 2026-10-05Annual Operating License, Food Establishment (by establishment type)Yavapai County
  • 2026-10-05Bar or Tavern Permit, with Bar/Lounge Add-On to a Food PermitMohave County
  • 2026-10-05Building Permit (Construction Over $1,000) and Contractor Privilege-Tax License (Over $10,000)Yuma County
  • 2026-10-05Building Permit, Commercial Construction or Alteration (by total valuation)Yavapai County
  • 2026-10-05Building Permit, Unincorporated Mohave County (new construction, remodel or change of use)Mohave County
  • 2026-10-05Catering or Commissary Permit, and Catering Vehicle Permit (permits 1051 and 1052)Mohave County
  • 2026-10-05City Business License (Kingman, Bullhead City, Lake Havasu City or Town of Colorado City)Mohave County
  • 2026-10-05City of Tucson Business LicensePima County
  • 2026-10-05Commercial Sewage Disposal (On-Site Septic) Permit and Plan ReviewYuma County
  • 2026-10-05Encroachment Permit (Work in County Right-of-Way)Yuma County
  • 2026-10-05Food Establishment Permit (by food establishment type)Pinal County
  • 2026-10-05Food Establishment Permit (Fixed)Pima County

Next scheduled re-checks

  • 2026-12-02Annual ReportArizona
  • 2026-12-02Articles of IncorporationArizona
  • 2026-12-02Articles of Organization (LLC)Arizona
  • 2026-12-02Automotive Repair Licensing — State of Arizona positionArizona
  • 2026-12-02Child Care Facility LicenseArizona
  • 2026-12-02Contractor LicenseArizona
  • 2026-12-02Food Establishment PermitArizona
  • 2026-12-02Food Handler CardArizona
  • 2026-12-02Publication of the Formation NoticeArizona
  • 2026-12-02Salon or Shop Establishment LicenseArizona
  • 2026-12-02Transaction Privilege Tax LicenseArizona
  • 2026-12-02Veterinary Premises LicenseArizona

Related pages