Commercial Compliance Hub

Change log

Regulatory changes in Minnesota

Fee, form and process changes observed in Minnesota jurisdictions we cover, and when each set of records was last checked against its official source.

Recorded changes

No changes recorded in Minnesota yet. Absence of an entry means nothing has been observed, not that nothing has changed.

Verification status by jurisdiction

We publish 125 records across 10 jurisdictions in Minnesota. Every record carries the date it was last verified against its official source and the date its next re-check is due; the dates below are taken from them.

Published records per jurisdiction, with the latest verification date and the next scheduled re-check
JurisdictionRecordsLast verifiedNext re-check
Minnesotastatewide152026-09-032026-12-02
Anoka County122026-10-132027-01-11
Dakota County172026-10-132027-01-11
Hennepin County202026-09-282026-12-28
Minneapolis142026-09-082026-12-08
Ramsey County82026-10-132027-01-01
Rochester82026-09-082026-12-08
St. Louis County72026-10-132027-01-08
St. Paul112026-09-082026-12-08
Washington County132026-10-132027-01-08

Most recently verified

  • 2026-10-1310-Day Temporary Food Stand LicenseAnoka County
  • 2026-10-133.2% Malt Liquor License — On-Sale or Off-Sale (outside city limits)Dakota County
  • 2026-10-13Access (Driveway) Permit — County RoadsAnoka County
  • 2026-10-13Alcohol License (six townships)Washington County
  • 2026-10-13Business Recycling and Organics Requirements (Ordinance 110)Dakota County
  • 2026-10-13Cannabis and Hemp Retail RegistrationWashington County
  • 2026-10-13Combination On- and Off-Sale Intoxicating Liquor License (restaurants in towns without §368.01 powers)Dakota County
  • 2026-10-13Consumption and Display Permit — County Board consent (outside city limits)Dakota County
  • 2026-10-13County Highway Right-of-Way Contractor RegistrationDakota County
  • 2026-10-13County Liquor License (townships only)St. Louis County
  • 2026-10-13Day Care Centre Food LicenseWashington County
  • 2026-10-13Driveway and New Street Access Permit — commercial access onto a county highwayDakota County

Next scheduled re-checks

  • 2026-12-02Annual RenewalMinnesota
  • 2026-12-02Articles of IncorporationMinnesota
  • 2026-12-02Articles of Organization (LLC)Minnesota
  • 2026-12-02Automotive Repair Shop License — Minnesota state positionMinnesota
  • 2026-12-02Barber Shop RegistrationMinnesota
  • 2026-12-02Certified Food Protection ManagerMinnesota
  • 2026-12-02Child Care Centre LicenseMinnesota
  • 2026-12-02Electrical Contractor LicenseMinnesota
  • 2026-12-02Food and Beverage Establishment LicenseMinnesota
  • 2026-12-02General Business License — Minnesota state positionMinnesota
  • 2026-12-02Mechanical Contractor Bond FilingMinnesota
  • 2026-12-02Residential Building Contractor or Remodeler LicenseMinnesota

Related pages