Commercial Compliance Hub

Change log

Regulatory changes in Maryland

Fee, form and process changes observed in Maryland jurisdictions we cover, and when each set of records was last checked against its official source.

Recorded changes

No changes recorded in Maryland yet. Absence of an entry means nothing has been observed, not that nothing has changed.

Verification status by jurisdiction

We publish 98 records across 9 jurisdictions in Maryland. Every record carries the date it was last verified against its official source and the date its next re-check is due; the dates below are taken from them.

Published records per jurisdiction, with the latest verification date and the next scheduled re-check
JurisdictionRecordsLast verifiedNext re-check
Marylandstatewide132026-09-032026-12-02
Anne Arundel County132026-10-022026-12-30
Baltimore92026-09-062026-12-06
Baltimore County82026-10-022027-01-02
Frederick102026-09-062026-12-06
Gaithersburg102026-09-062026-12-06
Howard County152026-10-022027-01-02
Montgomery County112026-10-022026-12-31
Prince George's County92026-10-022026-12-31

Most recently verified

  • 2026-10-02Alcohol License — Class B Beer and Light Wine (Hotel/Restaurant)Anne Arundel County
  • 2026-10-02Alcohol License — Class B Beer, Wine and Liquor (Restaurant)Anne Arundel County
  • 2026-10-02Alcohol License — Other Retail Classes (Class A, Class D, Class H)Anne Arundel County
  • 2026-10-02Alcoholic Beverage License (Board of License Commissioners)Baltimore County
  • 2026-10-02Alcoholic Beverage License (Board of License Commissioners)Howard County
  • 2026-10-02Alcoholic Beverages License — Board of License CommissionersPrince George's County
  • 2026-10-02Annual Master Plumbing PermitHoward County
  • 2026-10-02Annual Public Swimming Pool or Spa PermitHoward County
  • 2026-10-02Beauty Salon and Barbershop Beer, Wine, and Liquor LicenseMontgomery County
  • 2026-10-02Building / Electrical / Gas / Grading / Mechanical / Plumbing PermitsAnne Arundel County
  • 2026-10-02Building Contractor LicensePrince George's County
  • 2026-10-02Building Permit Fee ScheduleBaltimore County

Next scheduled re-checks

  • 2026-12-02Annual ReportMaryland
  • 2026-12-02Articles of IncorporationMaryland
  • 2026-12-02Articles of Organization (LLC)Maryland
  • 2026-12-02Automotive Repair Facility Registration — State of Maryland positionMaryland
  • 2026-12-02Barbershop PermitMaryland
  • 2026-12-02Beauty Salon PermitMaryland
  • 2026-12-02Certified Food Service ManagerMaryland
  • 2026-12-02Child Care Centre LicenseMaryland
  • 2026-12-02Food Service Facility LicenseMaryland
  • 2026-12-02Home Improvement Contractor LicenseMaryland
  • 2026-12-02Sales and Use Tax LicenseMaryland
  • 2026-12-02Trader's LicenseMaryland

Related pages