Commercial Compliance Hub

Change log

Regulatory changes in Louisiana

Fee, form and process changes observed in Louisiana jurisdictions we cover, and when each set of records was last checked against its official source.

Recorded changes

No changes recorded in Louisiana yet. Absence of an entry means nothing has been observed, not that nothing has changed.

Verification status by jurisdiction

We publish 110 records across 9 jurisdictions in Louisiana. Every record carries the date it was last verified against its official source and the date its next re-check is due; the dates below are taken from them.

Published records per jurisdiction, with the latest verification date and the next scheduled re-check
JurisdictionRecordsLast verifiedNext re-check
Louisianastatewide192026-09-042026-10-15
Caddo Parish102026-10-162027-01-14
East Baton Rouge Parish162026-10-162027-01-14
Jefferson Parish122026-10-162027-01-14
Lafayette Parish82026-10-162026-12-15
Lake Charles152026-10-092026-12-08
New Orleans92026-09-082026-12-08
Shreveport82026-09-082026-12-08
St. Tammany Parish132026-10-162027-01-14

Most recently verified

  • 2026-10-16ABC Special Event PermitEast Baton Rouge Parish
  • 2026-10-16Alcohol Classified Employee, Waiter/Waitress and Retail Clerk LicenseEast Baton Rouge Parish
  • 2026-10-16Alcohol Server Certificate of Qualification (Bar Card)Lafayette Parish
  • 2026-10-16Alcoholic Beverage Business License (City-Parish ABC)East Baton Rouge Parish
  • 2026-10-16Alcoholic Beverage Handling Employee Card (ABO Card)Caddo Parish
  • 2026-10-16Building PermitLafayette Parish
  • 2026-10-16Certificate of OccupancyLafayette Parish
  • 2026-10-16Certificate of Occupancy (Caddo Parish UDC Area)Caddo Parish
  • 2026-10-16Certificate of Qualification to Dispense Alcoholic Beverages (Bartender Card)Jefferson Parish
  • 2026-10-16Commercial Building Permit, Plan Review and Temporary Certificate of OccupancySt. Tammany Parish
  • 2026-10-16Commercial Building Permit, Plan Review and Trade FilingsJefferson Parish
  • 2026-10-16Commercial Electrical, Plumbing/Gas and HVAC/Mechanical PermitsEast Baton Rouge Parish

Next scheduled re-checks

  • 2026-10-15Annual ReportLouisiana
  • 2026-10-15Articles of IncorporationLouisiana
  • 2026-10-15Articles of Organization (LLC)Louisiana
  • 2026-10-15Automotive Repair Shop Licensing — Louisiana Motor Vehicle Commission ScopeLouisiana
  • 2026-10-15Barber Shop RegistrationLouisiana
  • 2026-10-15Child Care LicenseLouisiana
  • 2026-10-15Commercial Contractor LicenseLouisiana
  • 2026-10-15Electrical Contractor LicenseLouisiana
  • 2026-10-15Food Safety CertificateLouisiana
  • 2026-10-15General Business License — Louisiana Position (geauxBIZ checklist)Louisiana
  • 2026-10-15Home Improvement RegistrationLouisiana
  • 2026-10-15Mechanical (HVAC) Contractor LicenseLouisiana

Related pages